Questions? Call us: 1-888-MASCARO (1-888-627-2276)

Solid Waste & Recycling Services

Schools Visited by JP Mascaro

RESPECT program recycling education elementary school recycling education program

Schools visited from 2007-2015

Berks County

Brandywine Heights SD

Brandywine Heights Elem.

Daniel Boone SD

Amity Elementary

Birdsboro Elementary

Monocacy Elementary

Exeter Twp SD

Lorane Elementary

Owatin Creek Elementary

Hamburg SD

Tilden Elementary

Perry Elementary

Oley Valley SD

Oley Valley Elementary

Reading SD

10th & Green Elementary

10th & Penn Elementary

12th & Marion Elementary

13th & Green Elementary

16th & Haak Elementary

Amanda Stout Elementary

Glenside Elementary

Millmont Elementary

Northwest Elementary

Riverside Elementary

Tyson Schoener Elementary

Schuylkill Valley SD

Schuylkill Valley Elem.

Tulpehocken SD

Penn Bernville Elem.

Bethel Elementary

Wilson SD

Spring Ridge Elem.

Wyomissing SD

West Reading Elementary

Wyomissing Hills Elem.

Holy Guardian Angels Sch.

Immaculate Conception Acad

Sacred Heart School

St. Catharine of Siena Sch.

St. Francis Acad.

St. Ignatius of Loyola Sch.

St. Margaret School

St. Peter School

Lighthouse Christian Sch.

Bucks County

Bensalem SD

Faust Elem.

Rush Elem.

Struble Elem.

Valley Elem.

Bristol Twp SD

Barton Elem.

Buchanan Elem.

Devine Elem.

Emerson Elem.

Fitch Elem.

Lafayette Elem.

Lincoln Elem.

Washington Elem.

Centennial SD

McDonald Elem.

Willow Dale Elem.

Central Buck SD

Barclay Elem.

Doyle Elementary

Cold Spring Elem.

Titus Elem.

Council Rocks SD

Churchville Elem.

Hillcrest Elem.

Welch Elementary

Rolling Hills Elem.

New Hope Solebury SD

New Hope Solebury Lower

Palisades SD

Durham Nockamixon Elem.

Tinicum Elem.

Pennridge SD

PA Guth Elem.

Pennsbury SD

Fallsington Elem.

Makefield Elem.

Manor Elem.

Penn Valley Elem.

Quarry Hill Elem.

Quakertown SD

Neidgs Elem.

Richland Elementary

Tochickon Valley Elem.

Trumbauersville Elem.

Quakertown Elementary

Our Lady of Grace Sch.

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Sch.

St. Andrew School

St. Charles Borromeo Sch.

St. Ephrem School

St. Ignatius of Antioch Sch.

St. Isidore School

St. Joseph/ St. Robert School

St. Mark School

St. Michael School

Carbon County

Hazleton SD

Arthur Street Elementary

Heights Terrace Elementary

Freeland Elementary

Lehighton SD

Mahoning Elementary

Palmerton SD

SS Palmerton Elementary

Weatherly SD

Weatherly Elem.

Our Lady of Angels Sch.

St. Joseph School

Chester County

Coatesville SD

East Fallowfield Elem.

Friendship Elem.

King’s Highway Elem.

Rainbow Elem.

Downingtown SD

Bradford Heights Elem.

East Ward Elem.

Pickering Valley Elem.

Shamona Creek Elem.

Springton Manor Elem.

Owen J. Robert SD

East Coventry Elem.

East Vincent Elem.

West Vincent Elem.

Phoenixville SD

Barkley Elem.

Twin Valley SD

Robeson Elem.

Unionville Chaddsford SD

Unionville Elementary

West Chester SD

East Bradford Elem.

Ferrn Hill Elem.

Glen Acres Elem.

Westtown Thornbury Elem.

SS Peter & Paul School

SS Simon & Jude School

St. Agnes School

St Joseph School

St. Maximillian School

St. Norbert School

St. Patrick School

Renaissance Academy

Delaware County

Chester Upland SD

Main Street Elem.

Stetser Elem.

Chichester SD

Boothwyn Elem.

Hilltop Elementary

Marcus Hook Elementary

Haverford SD

Coopertown Elementary

Interboro SD

Norwood Elementary

Prospect Park Elementary

Glenolden Elementary

Tinicum Elementary

Marple Newtown SD

Worrall Elementary

Penn Delco SD

Coebourn Elementary

Pennell Elementary

Ridley SD

Grace Park Elementary

Leedom Elementary

Woodlyn Elementary

Rose Tree Media SD

Glenwood Elementary

Media Elementary

Southeast Delco SD

Delcroft Elementary

Harris Elementary

Darby Twp Elementary

Upper Darby SD

Senkow Elementary

William Penn SD

Bell Ave Elementary

Colwyn Elementary

East Lansdowne Elem.

William Evans Elem.

Park Lane Elem.

Walnut Elementary

Blessed Virgin Mary School

Holy Cross School

Holy Family School

Our Lady of Angels Reg. Sch.

Sacred Heart School

St. Anastasia School

St. Andrew School

St. Bernadetta School

St. Cornelius School

St. Cryil of Alexandera Sch.

St. Eugene School

St Katharine of Siena Sch.

St. James School

Mother of Providence Sch.

St. Thomas the Apostle Sch.

St. Mary Magdalen School

Chester Comm. Charter East

Chester Comm. Charter West

Chester Comm. Charter Upland

 

Lackawanna County

Abington Heights SD

South Heights Elem.

Carbondale SD

Carbondale Elem.

Lakeland SD

Lakeland Elem- Scott Campus

Lakeland Elem- Mayfield

Scranton SD

Isaac Tripp Elem.

Whitter Elem.

Valley View SD

Valley View Elem.

Lehigh County

Allentown SD

Jefferson Elem.

Lehigh Parkway Elem.

Muhlenberg Elem.

Roosevelt Elem.

Sheridan Elem.

Catasauqua SD

Sheckler Elem.

East Penn SD

Alburtis Elem.

Macungie Elem.

Shoemaker Elem.

Wescosville Elem.

Willow Lane Elem.

Salisbury SD

Truman Elem.

Western Salisbury Elem.

Southern Lehigh SD

Hopewell Elem.

Liberty Bell Elem.

Lower Milford Elem.

St. John Vianney Reg. Sch.

Notre Dame of Bethlehem

Sacred Heart School

St. Elizabeth School

St. Joseph the Worker School

Holy Family School

Our Lady of Perpetual Help

St. Jane Frances DeChantel

Our Lady of Angels School

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Sch.

Seven Generations Charter

Luzerne County

Crestwood SD

Fairview Elem.

Rice Elementary

Greater Nanticoke SD

Greater Nanticoke Elem.

Hanover Area SD

Park Lee School

Lake Lehman SD

Lehman Jackson Elem.

Lake Noxen Elem.

Monroe County

East Stroudsburg SD

Smithfield Elem.

Pleasant Valley SD

Pleasant Valley Elem.

Pocono Mountain SD

Tobyhannna Elem.

Montgomery County

Abington SD

Highland Elem.

Rydal Elem.

Willow Hill Elem.

Colonial SD

Conshohocken Elem.

Plymouth Elem.

Ridge Park Elem.

Hatboro Horsham SD

Blair Mill Elem.

Hallowell Elem.

Pennypack Elem.

Simmons Elem.

Jenkintown SD

Jenkintown Elem.

Lower Merion SD

Penn Wynne Elem.

Lower Moreland SD

Pine Road Elem.

Methacton SD

Arrowhead Elem.

Audubon Elem.

Woodland Elem.

Eagleville Elem.

Worcester Elem.

Norristown SD

Cole Manor Elem.

Gotwal Elem.

Hancock Elem.

Marshall Street Elem.

Paul V. Fly Elem.

Whitehall Elem.

North Penn SD

Gwyn Nor Elem.

Hatfield Elem.

Inglewood Elem.

Oak Park Elem.

Perkiomen Valley SD

Evergreen Elem.

Pottstgrove SD

Lower Pottsgrove Elem.

Ringing Rocks Elem.

Pottstown SD

Barth Elem.

Franklin Elem.

Lincoln Elem.

Rupert Elem.

Souderton SD

Franconia Elem.

Oak Ridge Elem.

Salford Elem.

Springfield SD

Enfield Elem.

Springford SD

Upper Providence Elem.

Upper Dublin SD

Ft. Washington Elem.

Marple Glen Elem.

Thomas Fitzwater Elem.

Upper Merion SD

Candlebrook Elem.

Bridgeport Elem.

Caley Elem.

Roberts Elem.

Upper Perkiomen SD

Hereford Elem.

Wissahickon SD

Blue Bell Elem.

Blessed Teresa of Calcutta

Corpus Christi School

Holy Cross Reg. Sch.

Good Shepherd School

Mary, Mother of the Redeemer Sch.

Mother Teresa School

St. Albert the Great Sch.

St. Aloysius School

Queen of Angels School

St. Francis of Assisi School

St. Genevieve School

St. Helena School

St. Margaret School

St. Mary School

St. Philip Neri School

Visitation BVM School

Penn Christian Academy

Ancillae Assumpta Academy

Northampton County

Bangor SD

Washington Elem.

Five Point Elem.

Bethlehem SD

Calypso Elementary

Clearview Elementary

Farmersville Elementary

Fountain Hill Elem.

Buchanan Elementary

Marvine Elementary

Spring Garden Elementary

William Penn Elementary

Easton SD

Fork Elementary

Northampton SD

Lehigh Elementary

Philadelphia County

Adaire School

Dr. Ethel Allen Sch.

Ethan Allan School

Barry School

Blaine School

Bregy School

HA Brown School

J. Brown School

Cassidy School

Cayuga School

Cooke School

Crossan School

Disston School

Edmonds School

Elkins School

Emlen School

Farrell School

Finletter School

Filter School

Fox Chase School

Benjamin Franklin Sch.

Greenberg School

Hackett School

Hartranft School

CW Henry School

Hopkinson School

Howe School

Hunter School

Jackson School

Jenks Academy

Juniata Park School

Kelley School

Kelly School

Lawton School

Locke School

Lowell School

McClure School

McDaniel School

Mc Kinley School

Mifflin School

Moore School

Morton School

Marin School

Overlook School

Peirce School

Pennypacker School

Hall School

Rhoads School

Richmonds School

Shawmont School

Sheppard School

Sheridan School

Solis Cohen School

Spruance School

Stearne School

Sullivan School

Taggart School

Martha Washington Sch.

Welsh School

Widener Memorial Sch.

Wright School

Blair Christian Academy

Olney Christian Sch.

Antonia Pantoja Charter

Eugenio Maria DeHostos Ch.

Folk Arts Cult. Tre. Charter

Discovery Charter

Green Wood Charter

Imani Ed. Circle Charter

Laboratory Charter

People for People Charter

Phila. Montessori Charter

Planet Abacus Charter

Sankofa Freedom Acad.

Universal Institute

St. Anthony of Padua Reg.

St. Athanasius Immaculate Conception Sch.

Blessed Trinity Reg. Sch.

Sr. Cecila School

Christ the King School

St. Dominic School

St. Francis DeSales Sch.

St. Gabriel School

St. George School

Holy Cross School

Holy Innocents School

Immaculate Heart of Mary

St. Jerome School

St. Laurentius School

St. Martha School

St. Martin DePorres Sch.

St. Mary Interparochial

St. Matthew School

Mother of Divine Grace Sch.

Our Lady of Pt. Richmond

Our Mother of Consolation

Our Mother of Sorrows/ St. Ignatius of Loyola Sch.

Resurrection Reg. Sch.

The DePaul Catholic Sch.

St. Thomas Aquinas Sch.

Visitation BVM School

Latest News

Mascaro Blog

  • I just wanted to take this time to thank you, and the Mascaro family, for all that you have done, for me and my family. I’m very...more »

    - Wilbert Fletcher